N-ViroMotive OEM Parts

As you are aware, N-ViroMotive has been delivering high quality GenSet design locomotives to the rail and industrial industry for many years.  We also carry a full line of OEM products to service and maintain these locomotives around the world.  All components are manufactured using the highest quality and workmanship and are designed to maximize the performance of your locomotive fleet.  Most products can be shipped directly from our large inventory to minimize down time.

143005007-R

CPU MODULE BOARD

143005006-RE

POWER SUPPLY BOARD

143005006-R

POWER SUPPLY BOARD

143005005-R

I/O MODULE BOARD

143005002-R

AXLE DRIVE

143003004-R

TEMP SENSOR REBUILT

143003002-R

PRESSURE SENSOR REBUILT

143002004-R

INVERTER, REBUILT

143002003-R

PANEL, OPERATOR INTERFACE NFOR

143001004-R

MODULE, INVERTER HVAC

143001003-R

MODULE, LVPS REBUILT

143001002-R

MODULE, RECTIFIER

143001001-R

MODULE, CHOPPER REBUILD

142005004-R

REBUILT, INVERTER DC TO AC

141004002-R

CONTACTOR, LOCOMOTIVE HARDEN

141002010-R

CONTACTOR, REPAIRED-LOCO HARDE

141002009-R

CONTACTOR, REBUILT HARDENED LO

141002002-R

SWITCH - REBUILT

141001010-R

SWITCH ASSY

141001009-R

MOTOR ASSY

140002000-R

GENERATOR, NGEN REBUILT

136001000-R

MOTOR, BLOWER PLATE L

136000000-R

REBUILT EQUIPMENT MOTOR BLOWER

125001011-R

BRAKE CYLINDER

121583-0002

APD PLUG SKT 4 GREEN

119005027-1

HARNESS, ETR CNT MDL WRG

119005014-R

MOTOR STARTER 24 VOLTS REBUILT

21150010002

TOWER, ASY CHOPPER AND ENCLOSU

3515025002

TANK, FUEL S5506 4000 GAL REPL

3515007101

TANK, FUEL 2000 GAL

3515007100

TANK, FUEL 2000 GAL

3515007001

R/B 3515007002 -TANK, FUEL N-V

3515007000

R/B 3515007002 -TANK, FUEL N-V

3315011006

HANDRAIL, VERTICAL LF-RR

3315011005

HANDRAIL, VERTICAL LF-RR

3315011004

HANDRAIL VERTICAL LF-RR

3315011001

HANDRAIL, VERTICAL LF-RR

2415027021

ASSEMBLY, SHUNT RESISTOR (0.01

2415027020

ASSEMBLY, SHUNT RESISTOR (0.01

2215002379

PLATE, MTG DVR

2215002357

INTAKE ENGINE AIR

2215002356

PIPE ENGINE EXHAUST

2215002351

PIPE, JW INLET

2215002245

FAN SHEET, NGEN11

2215002166

FLANGE, CORNER POST

2215002135

END PLATE 9

2215002015

ASSY, FUEL-WATER SEPERATOR

2215002000

ENGINE, ASSY GENSET II 700 HP

2115010002

TOWER, ASY CHOPPER

1315004074

COVER ASSEMBLY, RIGHT LOWER FR

1315004073

COVER ASSEMBLY, LEFT UPPER REA

1315004072

COVER ASSEMBLY, LEFT LOWER REA

1315004071

COVER ASSEMBLY, RIGHT UPPER RE

1315004070

COVER ASSEMBLY, RIGHT LOWER RE

1002001700

PROTECTOR, SUPPLIMENTARY CIRCU

1002001600

GROUNDSTICK, -037 10KV @1MS T.

949009000

FIXTURE, I/O BOARD TEST

949009000

KIT, AIR CONDITIONER RETRO

479001003

NIPPLE, 1/2 X 2 1/2

479001002

CLAMP, 3/4" PIPE

479001001

COUPLING, 3/4" 1 3/8 OD, 1/2 H

462001002

WASHER, EMD 0103319 1/4" LOCK

462001001

SCREW, 1/4 X 1-1/4

459004003

KIT, FIRST AID - CSX

459004002

BRACKET, FIRE EXTINGUISHER

459004001

EXTINGUISHER, FIRE ANSUL 20#

459003001

WEATHERSTRIP, CAB DOOR OR WIND

459002002

INSULATION,CAB1-5/8"x54"x72" F

459002001

INSULATION,CAB1-5/8"x48"x72" F

459001013

CLAMP, 1-1/2" PIPE HANGER

459001012

5/16-18 X 7 SOCKET CAP SCREW A

459001011

5/16-18 X 4 3/4 SOCKET CAP SC

459001010

5/16-18 X 2 1/2 SOCKET CAP SCR

459001009

5/16-18 X 1 3/4 SOCKET CAP SCR

459001008

BUSHING 2" INSULATED

459001007

LIQUIDTIGHT,STRAIGHT CONNECTO

459001006

RUBBER, FOAM VINYL ADHESIVE BA

459001005

TAPE, CORK PRESSURE SENSITIVE

459001004

PLUG, 3/4 MAGNETIC DRAIN

459001002

(USE PN FRPA) MASTIC, AEROSOL

459001001

4FTX8FT OXIDE GRIT FLOORING

453001001

DO NOT USE SEE PN 6100B3X1/8A

449004002

FITTING, 1 1/2" WELD ON TANK

449004001

PIN

449003016

SCREW, #10-32 X 7/8

449003015

SEAL, FILLER CAP INCLUDES WIRE

449003014

CAPACITOR, NGEN11

449003014

WASHER, PLAIN 3/4" BRASS

449003013

GROMMET, PUSH IN 5/16 3/4 OD 1

449003013

TERMINAL, AMPOWER 500MCM

449003012

SPACER, ALUMINUM UNTHREADED RO

449003011

TEE, GRAYLOY 1/2" APPLETON

449003010

TERMINAL, WIRE PIN, BLUE 14-16

449003009

TERMINAL, FEMALE

449003008

SEAL, CABLE

449003007

TPA

449003006

CONNECTOR ASSY

449003005

CAVITY PLUG

449003004

GASKET, 1/2" SOLID NEOPRENE AP

449003003

COVER, 1/2" STAMPED APPLETON

Pages