NRE Parts Catalog

NRE can supply a wide variety of locomotive products from its vast parts inventory.  Whether it's direct replacements parts or system upgrades, we pride ourselves on our ability to react quickly to our customers needs thus reducing equipment down time.

All our products carry a full warranty.

N7600001444

GASKET, AIR DUCT

N7600001443

DUCT, ASSY LEFT BANK AIR HEAT

N7600001434

TURBOCHARGER, 16645E3C,F3A,F3

N7600001425

GASKET

N7600001424

GASKET, TURBO FLEX JOINT - (FA

N7600001423

GASKET

N7600001422

GASKET, MANIFOLD FLEX JOINT (F

N7600001421

GASKET, MANIFOLD BASE

N7600001420

JOINT, EXH CHAMBER TO TURBO FA

N7600001419

JOINT, EXPANSION EXHAUST CHAMB

N7600001414

GASKET, HEAT

N7600001411

GASKET, GOV MTG (RPLS 8028239)

N7600001392

BUSHING, GOV DRIVE

N7600001391

GEAR, GOV DRIVE

N7600001385

DOWEL, LOCATING

N7600001359

KIT, EMD ENG CRANKCSE

N7600001351

TAG, ""LOW WATER""

N7600001350

FITTING, VENT ENG

N7600001321

RING, 7" OD X 3" 14Ga (MAKE)

N7600001307

SCREW, #10-24 X 1/2 EMD

N7600001303

SCREW, #10-24 X 1-1/2 EMD

N7600001302

RING, LOW AIR PRES

N7600001301

VALVE, SHUT-OFF FOR ENG (RPLS

N7600001295

TUBE

N7600001292

HOSE ASY DETECTOR

N7600001283

NUT, EMD 1/2-20 SPLINE

N7600001280

WASHER

N7600001270

SPACER, SHIM CYL

N7600001245

CLAMP, 0.25"" TUBE

N7600001242

NUT, #10-32 HEX LOCK-ENG CY

N7600001241

WASHER

N7600001240

SCREW, #10-32 X 7/8 EMD

N7600001238

LATCH, ENG CYL HEAD INBOARD CO

N7600001236

LATCH, ENG CYL HEAD OUTBOARD C

N7600001227

BOLT, 3/8-24 HEX HD EN

N7600001224

PIPE STAND, FUEL FILTER FOR EN

N7600001221

FILTER, FUEL OIL (12 PER BOX)

N7600001218

GASKET, ENG FUEL O

N7600001217

VALVE, RELIEF 60LB FOR ENG FUE

N7600001212

WASHER, 7/16" STL

N7600001211

WASHER, 7/16" PLAIN COPPER FUE

N7600001204

LINE, ENG MANIFOLD INJECTOR FU

N7600001203

MANIFOLD, ASY FUEL

N7600001195

CLIP, ENG FUEL

N7600001188

MANIFOLD, TUBE ASY

N7600001184

SEAL, ENG LUBE OIL

N7600001151

GEAR, 79 TOOTH

N7600001150

INSULATOR FIELD COIL DE MOQ 10

N7600001120

BRUSH, ASM STARTER

N7600001117

PLATE, ASSY BRUSH-

N7600001110

WASHER, THRUST

N7600001107

ARMATURE, STARTER

N7600001104

WASHER, 5/8 LOCK

N7600001096

SPRING, FLEX CPLNG HUB BOLT LO

N7600001095

BOLT, 1 1/4-12 X 2 3/4 EMD

N7600001093

KEY, A/C DRV CPLNG ENG END PA

N7600001092

SEAL, ENG ACCESSRY

N7600001091

RETAINER, BELT DRV

N7600001089

COVER, ACC. DRIVE

N7600001088

JOINT, A/C RUBBER BUSHING

N7600001080

NUT, 1-1/2-12 HEX LOCK

N7600001079

WASHER

N7600001031

GAUGE SIGHT GLASS

N7600001030

SIGHT GLASS, 3" CENTER INCLUDE

N7600001000

EVENT RECORDER w/ INTEGRATED A

N7600000989

VALVE A1 CHARGING

N7600000987

26F CONTROL QUICK RELEASE

N7600000986

26F CONTROL SERVICE

N7600000984

MU2A - 2 POSITIONS

N7600000982

SA26 INDEP. BRAKE VALVE

N7600000981

26C AUTO BRAKE VALVE

N7600000975

BREAKER, CIRCUIT 5A 74V DP-48

N7600000966

GAUGE, OIL LEVEL

N7600000961

SLEEVE, BRUSH HLDR INSULATOR G

N7600000958

KIT, REPAIR, WATER PUMP

N7600000955

PIN 1/8 X 1 3/8 *MOQ - 500*

N7600000954

SPRING

N7600000949

RING, RETAINING

N7600000945

SLINGER, WATER

N7600000942

SHAFT, PUMP ENGINE WATER PUMP

N7600000941

WASHER, *SEE NOTES

N7600000939

SPRING, SEAL RETAINER WATER PU

N7600000936

GASKET, HOUSING

N7600000929

NUT, 5/8-18 HEX

N7600000928

IMPELLER, ENGINE

N7600000922

BRACKET, SUPPORT

N7600000919

STRAP, ENG CRANK

N7600000918

TUBE, EMD 9093027 ENG COOLING

N7600000903

KIT, GSKT WTR PUMP (RPLS 83656

N7600000890

PUMP, ASY WATER LEFT BANK (RPL

N7600000889

PUMP, ASY WATER RIGHT BANK (R/

N7600000885

ELBOW, ENG OIL SEPERATOR FLEX

N7600000882

WASHER, 3/8 LOCK

N7600000869

GEAR, DRIVE FRONT

N7600000867

GEAR, ASSY DRIVEN

N7600000865

GEAR, ASSY DRIVEN

N7600000864

SHAFT, PUMP IDLER

N7600000863

SHAFT, PUMP DRIVE

N7600000862

GASKET, FRONT&REAR

N7600000860

BODY, PUMP CENTER

Pages