NRE Parts Catalog

NRE can supply a wide variety of locomotive products from its vast parts inventory.  Whether it's direct replacements parts or system upgrades, we pride ourselves on our ability to react quickly to our customers needs thus reducing equipment down time.

All our products carry a full warranty.

N62-40-211-2

LATCH, ELECT. CABINET LIFT & T

N61765-2

FASTON TAB ADAPTER

N612074/09

PLANAR BUSBAR - OUTPUT

N612074/08

PLANAR BUSBAR - NEGATIVE

N612074/07

PLANAR BUSBAR - POSITIVE

N60940-7

FUEL PUMP ASY AC 1200 RPM 3/4

N6047-017

WASHER

N6013-141

BOLT

N6013-102

BOLT

N6013-098

BOLT

N6013-096

SCREW, HEX CAP 3/4-10 X 5.00

N6013-025

BOLT, DEAD LEVER PIN RETAINER

N6013-006

BOLT

N6013-005

BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 HEX HEAD

N6013-001

BOLT

N6010-015

NUT, HEX LOCKING, 3/4-10

N6010-005

SCREW, 3/8-16 X 1 HEX CAP

N6008-037

PIN COTTER

N6007-044

WASHER

N6006-005

NUT

N6003-015

WASHER

N6003-005

WASHER

N5GT581C11-R

GEN TRACTION-581M RB UNIT EXCH

N599-R

CHECK VALVE EMD PT # 842603

N59-934232-1

FILTER, SIZE 25OO (8470903)

N596-R

DOUBLE CHECK TEE

N595-075

VALVE, RELAY,HORN MAGNET FRONT

N587434-R

1" CUTOUT COCK/STRAINER

N580H-R

DRAIN VALVE [REPAIR KIT-1

N580-H

VALVE, DRAIN *SEE P/N 8310649*

N580-012

DRAIN VALVE

N580-0087-000

POWER SUPPLY BOARD RPLS 580-0

N580-0074-000

BOARD, CPU NFORCE RPLS 580-00

N580-0066-000-R

BOARD, POWER SUPPLY SEE NOTES

N580-0066-000

BOARD, N-FORCE **SEE NOTES**

N580-0065-000

BOARD, TMD (REPLS 580-0034-000

N580-0064-000

BUS BOARD, MOTHERBOARD 10 SLOT

N580-0061-000

BUS BOARD, MOTHERBOARD SUPERCE

N580-0037-000

BOARD, DBM PCB MODULE

N580-0030-000-R

POWER SUPPLY BOARD

N580-0030-000

BOARD, N-FORCE *SEE NOTES*

N580-0026-000-R

POWER SUPPLY BOARD

N580-002

AUTO DRAIN VALVE (EMD 8310649)

N580-0015-000-R

N-LIMIT MODULE

N580-0003-000-R

I/O MODULE BOARD

N580-0003-000

BOARD, IO NFORCE

N580-0001-000-R

CPU MODULE BOARD

N580-0001-000

BOARD, CPU NFORCE R/B 580-007

N579495-R

ANGLE COCK 1 1/4

N579082-R

DUAL PORT COCK

N573073-R

EMERGENCY BV FLANGE

N572RDL-R

GENERATOR, NGEN REBUILT

N569336-R

VALVE LB-8

N567820-R

VALVE # 8 VENT S/A 567513-R

N567141-R

26F CONTROL SERVICE

N566420-R

INSHOT

N564719-R

J84 B VALVE

N562874-R

VALVE A1 CHARGING

N562078-2000

VALVE, 26-C BRAKE CP

N562073-R

26C AUTO BRAKE VALVE

N561925-R

P2A BRAKE VALVE

N561520-R

DBL CHK VALVE ASY 24C

N561487-R

MU2A - 2 POSITIONS

N561001-R

VALVE RELAY J.1.6-16

N560775-R

6N DISTRIBUTING VALVE

N560569-R

STRAINER CHECK STYLE C40-8

N559338-R

MU2A -3 POS.BRAKE VALVE

N559325-R

F1 SELECTOR

N558617-R

RELAY J-14

N558497-R

SA26 INDEP. BRAKE VALVE

N558414-R

26F CONTROL QUICK RELEASE

N558402-R

VALVE 26D CONTROL

N558296-R

SAFETY POP J1 150 LB

N556441-R

J-1 RELAY VALVE

N5540387-R

MOTOR FUEL PUMP 1200 RPM 1/4 H

N544128-R

VALVE RELAY H5B 25 LBS

N542922-R

6KR DISTRIBUTING VALVE

N54036HS

BEARING ASSEMBLY (RPLCS 54035)

N53684-2GR

LUG, MODIFIED FOR GRINDROD USA

N535026-R

1-1/4 EMERGENCY BRAKE VALVE

N53434-1

CONNECTOR, GLAD HAND CRIMP STY

N5308031-R

MOTOR,FUEL PUMP-A-731,1/4 HP

N527683-R

RELAY H5 25#

N5275-001

COAL ELEMENT 824 (EMD 9583295)

N5273-030

COALESCER ELEMENT (EMD 4001524

N525175-R

24 SERVICE APPLICATION

N522789-R

VALVE,CUTOUT PORTION F/DEADM

N520496-R

CHECK VALVE WABCO

N507-R

MOTOR BELL RINGER

N501C25108430000

USE P/N 7600001746

N5016-207

GEAR AND BUSHING ASSY

N500BS-R

VALVE SANDER MAGNETIC

N500-016

SANDER CONTROL VALVE

N4KDZ2701

BATTERY 450AH MONOBLOCK 4 CELL

N4A8102

AUX. GENERATOR 18KW DC SEE P

N499A924CEP1

VALVE

N499A924AEP8

VALVE

N499A912AEP13

GASKET,DRESSOR 6"

N499A912AAP2

GASKET, SILICONE RUBBER

N499A910ABP14

CLAMP

Pages